Skip to main content

March 20, 2024

Candidates for Commencement in May 2024


March 26, 20124

Below is the current listing of Candidates for Commencement in May 2024 as of March 26, 2024.  Please report any discrepancies to the Registrar's Office.

Alexis Susan Absher, B.S., Psychology
James Alden, B.S., Business Administration
Husnain Ali, B.S., Accounting, Economics
Adam James Anderson, B.S., Criminal Justice**
Kahnnor Lee Aplin, B.S., Health Sciences, Music
Caleb M. Arthur, B.S., Psychology
Johnny Asuncion Hurtado, A.B., Education Studies
Aaliyah Atkins, A.B., Forensic Biology
Elisa Austin, A.B., English & Media Studies
Jair Enrique Ballesteros Delgado, A.B., Economics
Landon Daniel Barnes, B.S., Accounting, Business Administration
Annabelle Lynn Bates, B.S., Psychology
Dana Olivia Beck, A.B., Education Studies
Marketta Deyonna Bennett, M.S., International Sport Management**
Vanessa Duenas Bermudez, B.S., Criminal Justice, Psychology
Luke Holder Bleynat, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Nickolas Andrew Boles, B.S., Business Administration
Jana Reese Bonnell, B.S., Psychology
Elijah Bowens, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Sarah Michelle Boyce, A.B., Education Studies*
Emily Alice Brinson, B.S., Sport Management
Corby B. Brooke, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Andriquez Tyrone Lee Brooks, B.S., Criminal Justice, Modern Language Studies
Carson Ryan Brooks, B.S., Business Administration
Joseph Randolph Brown II, B.S., Business Administration
Darren Brady Brumbach, B.S., Psychology, Sociology & Anthropology
Margaret Claire Bryson, B.S., Sport Management
James Buie III, B.S., Sport Management
Kevin William Eli Buikpor, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems, Cyber & Network Security
Shirley Stefany Bumas-Florian, A.B., Art
Andrew Patrick Burch, A.B., Political Science
Grace Ann Calus, B.S., Criminal Justice**
Alyssa Ann Campbell, B.S., Forensic Biology
Zenna Leigh Carson, A.B., Education Studies
Tyiana Chaplin, A.B., Art
Avela Charlotte Chiya, A.B., Political Science
Grace Christensen, B.S., Psychology
Jackson Colby Claiborne, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Nico Clark, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Ty Clark, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences, Health Sciences
Alli Joe Clemens, B.S., Biology, Health Sciences, Psychology**
Michael Cooper, Jr., A.B., History
Montrel Lamont Cooper, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Bryan Zachary Crane, B.S., Criminal Justice**
Noah Dabney, B.S., Chemistry, Health Sciences, Music
Victoria E Dargan, B.S., Psychology, Public Health*
Jorden Davis, Jr., A.B., Art
Ana Alicia DeLeon, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Renata Diaz, A.B., English & Media Studies
Logan Dodson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Erica Elizabeth Doss, B.S., Criminal Justice, Psychology**
Ryan Joseph Doyle, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Kylee Brianna Duarte, A.B., Education Studies
Colby Thomas Dukas, A.B., Environmental Studies
Madeyson Cristina Dyce, B.S., Community & Justice Studies, Sociology & Anthropology
Dawson Thomas Edwards, B.S., Business Administration
Tamara Elmore, B.S., Accounting
PatriciaRose Elvington, B.S., Cyber & Network Security*
Drew Erickson, A.B., International Studies, Community & Justice Studies
Melissa Espinoza Olivera, B.S., Psychology
Zahedi Espinoza Rivera, B.S., Cyber & Network Security
Candace Lee Ruth Fant, B.S., Community & Justice Studies, Public Health
Kathryn Marye Farr, A.B., History, Political Science
Faith Ann Fennell, A.B., Forensic Biology
Taylor Ferguson, A.B., Creative Writing
Tiara Chalei Ann Fisher, A.B., International Studies, Sociology & Anthropology
Aliza Lavender Gael Fleming, B.S., Psychology*
Olivia Nicole Fox-McWhite, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Adyson Shay Franken, B.S., Business Administration*
Henry Barker Freeman, A.B., Sustainable Food Systems*
Jordan M. Fridley, A.B., History, Political Science
Tyler Travis Funderburk, A.B., Creative Writing
Patrick Dean Gaalaas, B.S., Sport Management
Jacob Garton, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences, Health Sciences**
Samantha Jean Gibbs, B.S., Criminal Justice
Caleb Thomas Gibson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences**
Jim Glenn, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Cameron Michael Godbee, B.S., Psychology
Steve Lamonte Green, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Baylee Greenwood, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Miriam Louisa Woods Guzzardi, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Robert Cameron Haiduven, B.S., Biology, Health Sciences*
Isaiah Lee Hairston, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences**
Elizabeth Madison Hart, A.B., Sociology & Anthropology
Margaret Mullen Hartnett, B.S., Sport Management
Michael Corbett Hawkins, B.S., Business Administration*
Eric Hayes Henderson, B.S., Sport Management
Carla Vianey Hernandez Alvarado, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Chet Herndon, B.S., Sport Management
Cortez B. Herring, A.B., Economics

Taylor Hine, B.S., Public Health
Hannah Hoffman, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems, Cyber & Network Security
Mia Emily Hoffman, B.S., Biology, Health Sciences
Misaen Touprong Hole, B.S., Mathematics, Economics
Brandon Holland, B.S., Business Administration
Colwyn Titos Hollett, M.S., International Sport Management**
Grace McCandliss Holmes, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Kylie Erin Horn, A.B., Education Studies
Matthew James Howard, A.B., History, Peace & Conflict Studies
Shaun M. Howard, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Ashley L. Hudspeth, A.B., Education Studies*
Kailee MeKayla Hughes, B.S., Psychology
Destanee Aliyah Hunt, A.B., Forensic Biology
Aanyla Nyjea Sojourner Cooper Jackson, B.S., Criminal Justice
Eli Jarrell, A.B., Music
Ashley Jasso-Hernandez, B.S., Criminal Justice
Leslie Jasso-Hernandez, B.S., Criminal Justice
Seth Jeffries, A.B., History
Nazir Xavier Jones, B.S., Cyber & Network Security
Yvonne Viviana Juarez-Perez, A.B., English & Media Studies
Jessica Leigh Kelliher, B.S., Psychology**
Abigail Erin Kennedy, B.S., Biology, Health Sciences*
Yein Kim, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Brodey Cornell King, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Dylan Parks King, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Morgan Elyse Kinney, B.S., Business Administration
Sondria Lacewell, B.S., Sport Management
Mary Ellen Lamb, A.B., Art
Hannah Margaret Lambeth, B.S., Sport Management
Emanual Theron Langford, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Monserrat Pena Lara, B.S., Cyber & Network Security*
Tiffani Moñet Latimer, A.B., Forensic Biology**
Savannah Elizabeth Latoni, B.S., Criminal Justice*
Taylor Alece Ledbetter, B.S., Criminal Justice
Maryn Carlisle Leonard, A.B., Religious Studies
Mandy Lee Lewis, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Jayard Khali-Amir Little, B.S., Sport Management**
Robert Michael Littlejohn, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Otilia Lopez-Martinez, A.B., Environmental Studies
Donald Elias Macklin, Jr., B.S., Criminal Justice
Haley Simone Madison, A.B., English & Media Studies*
Estelle Spaulding Mandeville, A.B., Art*
Jackson Torre Marcellus, A.B., Political Science, Religious Studies
Frank Wayne Martenies, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Lataylin Stephon Maxwell, B.S., Criminal Justice*
Kelly Ann McCallum, B.S., Psychology
Evelyn T. McCollough, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Larry Matthew McCormick, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Paige McDonald, B.S., Health Sciences, Psychology
Deon McFarland, B.S., Accounting
Taheerah McKinney, A.B., Sociology & Anthropology
Amy Mejia, B.S., Analytics
Faye Mejia, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Evan Timothy Mendyk, B.S., Analytics
Andrew Paul Milligan, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Joan Carraher Mitchell, A.B., Political Science
Makenley Paige Mitchell, B.S., Accounting, Business Administration
Taylor Paige Mitchell, B.S., Business Administration
Breyanna Lattrell Moore, B.S., Psychology*
Jacqueline Morales-Quirino, B.S., Health Sciences, Psychology
Ariel Jean Morley, A.B., Music
Kaley Lorraine Mueller, B.S., Biology**
Ruby Dong Mao Tobias Murphy, B.S., Psychology*
Hunter Chase Neal, M.S., International Sport Management**
William Burke Nettles, B.S., Sport Management
Lizbeth Nieto, A.B., Environmental Studies, Spanish**
Delaney Jude Nightingale, B.S., Sport Management**
Munah Nimely, A.B., Peace & Conflict Studies**
Morgan J. Nixon, A.B., Economics
Thomas William Nowatka, B.S., Physics, Modern Language Studies, Music*
Parker S. Oldham, B.S., Sport Management*
Madeline Page, B.S., Business Administration
Savannah Leanne Parks, B.S., Health Sciences, Public Health
James Pegues, A.B., Education Studies, History*
Jesus Peralta Porras, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Yesica Perez Cortez, B.S., Business Administration
Tyrese Montrell Pettaway, A.B., Art
Lalania Dominque Procell, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences, Health Sciences
Sydney Skye Procos, A.B., Geology & Earth Sciences
Eric Pugh, B.S., Psychology
Morgan Leann Pullen, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Stephanie D. Quade, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Roman Carid Raies, A.B., Economics, Political Science*
Anayaih Chanae Randolph, B.S., Business Administration
Cade Delton Ratliff, A.B., Education Studies, History*
Owen Ravenscraft, B.S., Business Administration
Caitlyn Brooke Ray, M.S., Criminal Justice
Nya Mackenzie Reed, B.S., Criminal Justice, Psychology
Avery Jordan Reuter Lorenzana, A.B., History, Modern Language Studies, Religious Studies
Josiah Rich, A.B., Modern Language Studies
Jaylan Richardson, B.S., Accounting
Cristian A. Rivas Esquivel, B.S., Public Health
Carmen Roberts, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences**
Roman Marcel Towns Robinson, A.B., Environmental Studies, Sustainable Food Systems
Austin Marie Rogers, A.B., English & Media Studies
John Anthony Junior Romero Alfaro, B.S., Biology, Health Sciences
Monze Ruiz, A.B., Economics, International Studies
Axel Leonardo Sandoval-Pineda, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems, Music
Hillary Mercedes Santiago, B.S., Psychology
Jennifer Nicole Sari, B.S., Forensic Biology
Tye Wells Sasser, B.S., Business Administration
Devin Satterfield, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Lydia Camille Saunders, B.S., Criminal Justice, Psychology**
Sarah Catherine Savage, A.B., Psychology**
Josette J. Schoenberg, B.S., Psychology, Theatre Studies
Lucy Grace Selby, B.S., Community & Justice Studies, Sociology & Anthropology
Kareen Shammas, M.S., International Sport Management**
Andrew Neil Shaw, A.B., Education Studies
Faithanne Tonnette Sherrill, B.S., Psychology*
Finn Shipley, A.B., History
Brett Lee Shreve, B.S., Biology*
Colin Smith, B.S., Sport Management**
Jonathyn Hayes Smith, B.S., Sport Management**
Abigail E. Snodgrass, A.B., Experience Design
Aminata Boury Sow, A.B., Political Science
Madison Reagan Spivey, B.S., Criminal Justice
Alexandra Elizabeth Stainback, A.B., Education Studies
Jad Waheed Stetson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Julian Lamar Stokes, A.B., Art*
Trinity Stone Stryer, B.S., Psychology
Madison W. Cross Sugg, A.B., Religious Studies
Brandon Christopher Taylor, A.B., Theatre Studies**
Taiyo Tegeler, B.S., Cyber & Network Security
Benjamin “Bo” Thompson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Perry Russell Tingen, B.S., Business Administration
Donna Thach Tran, B.S., Biology, Health Sciences
Taylor J. Tremblay, A.B., Music*
Madeline Tuckley, A.B., Education Studies
Aquila Michelle Turner, A.B., Psychology*
John Bryce Vestal, M.B.A., Business Administration**
Cole Walk, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Kiersten Leigh Walker, B.S., Criminal Justice, Psychology
Dasia Washington, B.S., Psychology
Myles Washington, B.S., Sport Management**
Trinity T. Williams, B.S., Criminal Justice
Victoria Ann Williams, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Kemar Alexander Williams-McLaren, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences**
Abigail Faith Wilson, B.S., Business Administration
DiMaggio Wilson, A.B., Psychology
Sarah Rose Wiseman, A.B., English & Media Studies
Tyson Scott Wolter, B.S., Psychology
Carissa May Womeldorph, B.S., Criminal Justice **
James Paul Woolley, M.S., International Sport Management **
Jorden Arman Zertuche, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems

** July 2023 graduate
*** anticipated July/December 2024
* December 2023 graduate