Degree Candidate List for Commencement 2018

Below is a listing of names and majors as they are currently listed (updated 5/4/2018). Contact the Registrar's Office to make corrections.

** July 2017 graduate
*** anticipated July/December 2018  
* December 2017 graduate

Jemima Abimbola Adisa, B.S., Biology***
Fidaa Fahad Almuhaysh, B.S., Biology and Chemistry
David Vladimir Amaya, B.S., Sport Management
Imani Khadejah Ames, A.B., Political Science
Caleb Liam Anderson, B.S., Biology and Political Science
Samantha Lynette Arsu, B.S., Forensic Accounting
Juliana Cornwell Avery, A.B., Political Science
Richard Reid Malm Babinec, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Environmental Studies*
Amy Michelle Ball, B.S., Business Administration*
Rebecca Faith Banks, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Matthew James Banville, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary) and Criminal Justice*
Krista Nancy Barone, A.B., Psychology
Lauren Eliza Becker, B.S., Business Administration
Katherine Susan Beneman, B.S., Business Administration
Jose Luis Bernal Munoz, B.S., Accounting
Samuel Dillon Bernhardt, A.B., Music
Brigette D’Asia Bethea, B.S., Business Administration
William Hilton Bilbrey, B.S., Business Administration*
Aswan Levar Bland, B.S., Business Administration***
Disiree Louise Blankenship, B.S., Accounting and Business Administration
Keenan Gregory Byron Blough, A.B., Religious Studies
Daryl Glenn Boaeuf, A.B., History
Adrienne Widemon Boone, B.S., Criminal Justice**
Osma Paola Bravo-Silva, A.B., Biology**
Jordyn Milan Brown, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Martin Mathys Brown, A.B., Art**
Taylor Renee Brown, A.B., Art*
Stephen Buchenberger, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Mary-Hannah Audrienne Bailey Bunting, A.B., Theatre Studies
Nicholas Jay Butner, B.S., Accounting and Forensic Accounting
Jessica Byrd, B.S., Business Administration
Beatriz Mendonça Lins Caldas, A.B., English & Media Studies
Douglas A. Calhoun, A.B., Psychology*
Nathan Ryan Campbell, B.S., Criminal Justice***
Taylor Lynn Campellone, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Jessica Viviana Canar Quito, A.B., Psychology and Spanish
Sarah Michelle Carr, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Jenny Qiuping Carratello, A.B., Creative Writing***
Joseph Christopher Caruolo, A.B., Philosophy
Patrick J. Cassidy, A.B., English
David Antonio Castillo, B.S., Forensic Accounting*
Ashton Hunter Causey, B.S., Business Administration***
Rachel Cave, B.S., Forensic Biology
Chasen Arthur Chacon, B.S., Business Administration***
Daniel Edward Chadduck, A.B., Environmental Studies and Geology***
Andrea Nicole Christian, B.S., Business Administration
Rashad Clark, A.B., Psychology
Charles Coates, A.B., Peace & Conflict Studies*
Samuel David Cohen, A.B., Biology***
Eva Thayer Cosgrove, B.S., Community & Justice Studies and Environmental Studies**
Karen Marie L. Craig, B.S., Business Administration
Heather Ann Crawford, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary)*
Kimberleigh Ashleigh Crump, A.B., Theatre Studies
Jordan Cuthbertson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Julian Todd Cuthbertson, B.S., Criminal Justice
Angel Maria Sundance Dameron, B.S., Accounting*
Mia Antoinette Daniel, B.S., Business Administration
Merrill Conway Daniels, B.S., Community & Justice Studies*
Allison Morgan Davis, A.B., Education Studies (Secondary) and History
Casey Katlyn Davis, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Elizabeth Brooks Davis, A.B., Psychology**
Alicia S. Dawkins, B.S., Criminal Justice*
Brett DeLuca, B.S., Accounting
Andrew Ryan Denoff, A.B., History
Zachery Dernbach, B.S., Business Administration***
Savannah Nicole Dew, A.B., Religious Studies*
Trey Chapman Dill, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences*
Ryan Ellwood Dotson, B.S., Business Administration*
Holly Beth Doucette, B.S., Business Administration*
Thomas Francis Driscoll, A.B., Economics and Spanish**
Christian Adrian Dueñas, B.S., Business Administration and Economics
Kalah Sharai Dumas, B.S., Criminal Justice
Kendall Anthony Dunn, A.B., Psychology*
Amro Elsayed, B.S., Mathematics
Sommer Noelle Fanney, A.B., English
Anna Elizabeth Felts, A.B., Psychology
Gina Marie Ferguson, B.S., Criminal Justice***
Ana Maria Fokas, B.S., Business Administration***
Ryan Alan Foley, B.S., Business Administration
William Clayton Forrestal II, B.S., Criminal Justice***
Erik R. Fries, B.S., Business Administration*
William Harrison Frye, A.B., Political Science
David Maxwell Furbee, B.S., Sport Management
Julia Annastasia Furey, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems**
Charles Lewis Futrell, Jr., B.S., Cyber & Network Security and Computing Technology & Information Systems
Jeanette Catherine Haley Gardner, A.B., Political Science
Caleb Michael Gaster, B.S., Criminal Justice*
Maryclaire Andrews Gilbert, B.S., Business Administration*
Holly Ann Gilliam, B.S., Comprehensive Secondary Science Education
Carmon Nichole Gilmore, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems*
Adam Paul Goho, B.S., Health Sciences and Biology*
Akeala Gwen Goins, A.B., Philosophy*
Eric Arnold Goodykoontz, B.S., Forensic Accounting
Steven Lamont Gordon, Jr., B.S., Sport Management
Danika Katrin Gabriela Gottbrecht, A.B., French and International Studies-Europe
Emma Priya Graham, A.B., Religious Studies
Haley Erin Green, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Dominic John Greenaway, B.S., Business Administration*
Andrew Paul Griffin, A.B., Political Science*
Gerald Henry Groon III, A.B., English & Media Studies
Mamta Gurung, B.S., Accounting
Isabel Maria Gutierrez Forbes, A.B., Chemistry
Amelia Hall, A.B., Religious Studies and Women’s, Gender & Sexuality Studies
Rebecca Helen Hamilton-Levi, A.B., Psychology and Sociology/Anthropology
Sarah Hammood, B.S., Biology and Chemistry
Kathryn Hampton, A.B., Psychology*
Vincent Harris, B.S., Criminal Justice
Wesley Bo Harrison, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Dominique Rashad Henderson, B.S., Business Administration
Morgan Elizabeth Henderson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Bradley Thomas Hennings, A.B., Political Science
James Albert Hereford, Jr., A.B., Art*
David Christopher Hill, B.S., Physics
Damian Alexander Hinton, Jr., B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems**
Daniel James Hitesman, A.B., African & African American Studies and Community & Justice Studies**
Christopher LeDexter Hobbs II, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences***
Lindsay Nicole Hodge, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary)
Phoebe Sophia Hogue-Rodley, A.B., Environmental Studies and Spanish*
Michael Joseph Holian, Jr., A.B., History
Sunny Reneé Holobaugh, B.S., Accounting*
Judia Tyisha Holton, B.S., Community & Justice Studies***
Christian Robert Honein, A.B., Religious Studies*
Hunter Jeffrey Hoots, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences**
Abigail F. Horn, A.B., Art*
Kameryn Christian Horne, B.S., Business Administration*
Alyssa Layne Horton, B.S., Health Sciences and Biology
William Lawson Howell, A.B., Geology
Herman Degrau Hudson III, B.S., Cyber & Network Security*
John Hughes, A.B., Music***
Julian Dafford Humes, B.S., Business Administration
Alexander Herr Husain, B.S., Business Administration
Debbie Hutchinson, A.B., African & African American Studies and Political Science*
William Trever Hyatt, B.S., Business Administration
Caroline Ann Ingram, A.B., Art
Yolanda Neal Jackson, B.S., Accounting
Seleta Francis Jaggernauth, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Brian James, A.B., International Studies-East Asia and Political Science
Michael Mackenzie Johnson, A.B., Geology
Laveeda Johnson-Warren, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems and African & African American Studies*
Demetrius R. Jones, B.S., Criminal Justice
Nicholas Alexander Jones, B.S., Criminal Justice and Political Science**
Katherine Ruth Kane, A.B., Psychology and Criminal Justice
Andrus Peeter Kangur, A.B., Political Science*
Jessica Lois Kellam, A.B., History and Religious Studies
Tanetta Kelley, A.B., English*
Anna N. Kelly, A.B., Religious Studies
Sean Matthew Kirwan, B.S., Physics
Maria Belen Kouba, A.B., Biology and Health Sciences
Darby Kozan, B.S., Biology
Morgan Rachel Kremzar, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary) and Psychology*
Courtney Elaine Lackey, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
William Jeffrey LaCount, B.S., Criminal Justice
Jessica Lane, A.B., Biology
Flor Elizabeth Lanning, B.S., Business Administration
Danielle Lawrence-Cohen, A.B., Psychology**
Daniel Jordan Lawson, B.S., Sport Management**
Darla Lee, B.S., Criminal Justice and Political Science***
Emma Dawkins Lee, A.B., Women’s, Gender & Sexuality Studies
Tammi Terrell Lee, B.S., Business Administration*
Eddi Kristina Lee-Barger, A.B., Sociology/Anthropology
Benjamin Ross Levin, A.B., Biology
Susan M. Lidtke, A.B., Forensic Biology
Noah Benjamin Lile-King, A.B., Philosophy and Psychology
Diedra Lindsey, B.S., Criminal Justice**
Major Melvin London IV, B.S., Sport Management*
Jose G. Lopez Garcia, B.S., Accounting and Spanish
Brandon Love, B.S., Business Administration**
Sarah Elizabeth Lovejoy, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary) and Psychology*
Hayley Davelaar Lowry, A.B., Music
Josh Lowery, B.S., Sport Management***
Chandler MacDonald, A.B., Religious Studies
Carter Anne MacLeod, A.B., English & Media Studies
William Macnamara, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Ethan Walker Magnes, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary) and Spanish
Rosie Magura, B.S., Biology
Tamara Malouf, A.B., Political Science and Women’s, Gender & Sexuality Studies
Elizabeth Gibson Maness, B.S., Criminal Justice
Marimar Angélica Mantuano, A.B., Psychology
Gerardo Rafael Marcos-Ocampo, B.S., Accounting and Business Administration
Stephen Marks, A.B., History*
Kelly Elizabeth Martin, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Chance Jacob Mashburn, A.B., Political Science
Ethan Domenick McAdams, A.B., History and Sociology/Anthropology**
Gary Lee McClelland, Jr., B.S., Business Administration
William L. McGowan, A.B., Peace & Conflict Studies
Katherine Meghan McLaughlin, B.S., Accounting
Kelly Ann McLaughlin, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences***
Nathaniel Marquise McManus, A.B., English
Michael George McShane, A.B., Political Science***
Rebecca Mellor, A.B., Religious Studies*
Charles Wade Meyer, A.B., English
Denise Elizabeth Miller, A.B., English*
Chase Tanner Mitchell, B.S., Sport Management
Josephus Geofa Motuba Mitchell, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Meredith Grimes Mitchell, B.S., Accounting*
H’Lois MLo, B.S., Accounting***
Tabitha Ellie Mocherman, A.B., Theatre Studies
Darrell Levon Moseley, B.S., Business Management**
Morgan Slate Motsinger, B.S., Accounting*
Charles Lindberg Nash III, B.S., Forensic Accounting
Laura Victoria Navey, A.B., Religious Studies
Daniel B. Nelson-Rembellas, A.B., Sociology/Anthropology*
Charles Thomas New, A.B., History
A’lexus Donaria Newkirk, A.B., Psychology
Anna Katherine Nichols, A.B., Geology*
Elizabeth Northington, A.B., Philosophy*
Sarah Ann Overstreet, B.S., Mathematics and Physics
James Francis Parker, B.S., Accounting**
Xavier Marcel Parris-Turner, A.B., History
Iain Thomas Parrott, A.B., German
Kristen Kahealani Peace, B.S., Forensic Biology
Graham Armstrong Pearson, B.S., Business Administration
Christopher Ulyses Perez, A.B., Art and Computing Technology & Information Systems
Sophia Perlmutter, A.B., Sustainable Food Systems and Women’s, Gender & Sexuality Studies
Eleanor Cooper Pershing, A.B., Psychology
Eli Luke Phillips, A.B., International Studies-East Asia and Music
Jennifer Haughton Phillips, A.B., Psychology
Charlotte Ann Pickett, A.B., Psychology
Donzahniya Monela Pitre, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Alexandra Marie Poule, A.B., Psychology
Seth M. Premo, A.B., Art**
Connie L. Pretlor, A.B., Music
Grace Symone Price, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Cody Marshall Proctor, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Corey Andre Proctor, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Anne Crouse Puckett, A.B., Psychology
Marcelo Henrique Fraga Ramos, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Jeffrey Robert Ray, A.B., Psychology*
LaToya René Raynor, A.B., Psychology and Criminal Justice*
Kerry Michelle Reeves, A.B., Environmental Studies and Philosophy
Madison Kay Reynolds, A.B., Psychology
Emma Rice, A.B., Art
Fatema Rice, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems*
Jordyn G. Richardson, B.S., Criminal Justice and Psychology***
James Ricks, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Hector Amado Rivera Suarez, A.B., Philosophy
Shelby Caroline Roberts, B.S., Criminal Justice
India Brown Robertson, B.S., Accounting*
Alyssa MacKenzie Rock, B.S., Criminal Justice and Psychology
William Jarrod Rogers, B.S., Criminal Justice***
Ronald Alberto Romero, A.B., Psychology
Emma Caroline Ross, A.B., Creative Writing and Environmental Studies
Elizabeth Marie Ruprecht, B.S., Physics and Religious Studies***
Danielle Saia, A.B., Psychology
Dmitri Isaac Salen, A.B., Religious Studies
Maria Cristina Samaniego, A.B., Psychology*
K’la Lynn Sanders, A.B., Biology*
Nazmul Sattar, A.B., Education Studies (Secondary) and History
Salah Ahmad Sayess, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Sierra Phang Saykeo, A.B., Psychology
Kayla Mai-Jae Scott, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Khrystal Celeste Scott, B.S., Community & Justice Studies**
Michael Candler Scott, B.S., Business Administration*
Sarah Irene Sedaghat, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Nara Seymour, B.F.A., Art***
Jessica Kathleen Sheek, A.B., Psychology
Joshua Alan Shepherd, B.S., Business Administration
Nanagoul Moshok Shol, A.B., Psychology
Nicholas Siebert, B.S., Exercise and Sport Sciences and Health Sciences***
Rena Lennon Siler, B.S., Business Administration
Elena Maria Sippel, A.B., Art
Laura Rebecca Sippel, A.B., Religious Studies and Sociology/Anthropology
Samantha Slebodnik, A.B., Geology***
Lisa Anne Smith, B.S., Forensic Accounting*
Victor Smith, Jr., B.S., Criminal Justice***
Heather Reneé Snelling, B.S., Accounting
Edgar Urbina Solis, A.B., Biology***
Thomas Taylor Soiles, B.S., Geology
Derek Spaulding, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Ian James Stafford, A.B., German***
Eliza Gabriele Stevenson, A.B., Environmental Studies and Psychology
Eulalia A. Stewart, B.S., Accounting
Maryamnesh Amina Stewart, B.S., Health Sciences and Sociology/Anthropology
Jennifer LeAnn Stone, B.S., Criminal Justice
Billie Reshanta Stubblefield, A.B., Psychology*
Parker Elliott Styles, B.S., Sport Management***
Emerantienne Cyrielle Tang, B.S., Computing Technology & Information Systems
Kevin-Ali Thomas, B.S., Sport Management*
Olivia Bianca Taneesha Tibbs, A.B., Psychology
Brooke Kirstin Tilley, B.S., Business Administration
Darby Victoria Tinson, A.B., Environmental Studies and Geology***
Christian Jesus Torres, B.S., Sport Management*
Nicole Towsley, B.S., Accounting***
Harry Uyi Uwaifo, B.S., Accounting
Dariana Vargas-Villanueva, B.S., Criminal Justice
Lesly Abigail Vasquez, A.B., English***
Madison Noelle Vick, A.B., Education Studies (Elementary)
Alexandria Nichole Ward, A.B., Music
Mark Wasilewski, B.S., Sport Management*
Dana Leeann Waskiewicz, B.S., Health Sciences and Biology***
Kinye Makari Watson, A.B., English & Media Studies
Garrison Coleman Weaver, B.S., Business Administration
Sarah M. Weeks, B.S., Criminal Justice
Rehshetta Nicole Wells, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Christopher Austin Wilson, B.S., Business Administration
Shana Terese Wilson, A.B., Psychology
Devon-James Winbush, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Benjamin Wall Winstead, A.B., Political Science
Meagan Wood, A.B., English
Jonah Jade Moses Cohen Woodstock, A.B., English and Media Studies***
Madison Nicole Wydysh, B.S., Cyber & Network Security
John E. Yeskie, B.M., Music
Eric Michael Yost, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences and Health Sciences
Emily Zoe Zegel, A.B., Art
Mildred L. Neal Ziglar, B.S., Criminal Justice*

** July 2017 graduate
*** anticipated July/December 2018  
* December 2017 graduate