56 Earn Degrees

Posted: August 14, 2014

Congratulations to the 56 individuals who completed their degrees this summer.

The graduates were honored at a reception Aug. 1 in the Community Center. August graduates are encouraged to return to campus May 16 to participate in the commencement ceremony.

August 2014 Graduates of Guilford College
Michele Nicole Anderson, B.S., Forensic Biology
Natasha M. Anthony, A.B., Political Science
Steven Charles Armstrong, B.S., Criminal Justice
James Kendrick Atkinson III, B.S., Business Management and Forensic Accounting
Kevin Daniel Ball, B.S., Computing Technology/Information Systems
Anita Christine Barbour, B.S., Criminal Justice
David Gregory Bennett, B.S., Business Management
Tawana Nichole Blackmon, B.S., Business Management
Jody William Blanton, B.S., Accounting
Dawn Sheree Booth, A.B., Psychology
Deidre Monique Washington Borden, B.S., Accounting
James Foster Brady, A.B., Economics
Enmy Yulissa Cabrera Soto, B.S., Business Management and International Studies-Latin America
Thomas Petersen Clement, A.B., Economics
Christopher Matthew Cox, B.S., Geology
Grier Gordon Cross, A.B., Political Science
Cynthia Cunningham, B.S., Forensic Accounting
Lee Thomas Darden, B.S., Criminal Justice
Michelle Downing Dodge, B.S., Accounting
David D. Frazier, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Yasin Ali Gay, B.S., Business Management
Karen Kay Gordon, B.S., Forensic Accounting
Daphne Hankins, A.B., International Studies-East Asia and Political Science
Ashley Laine Hudspeth, A.B., Biology
Megan Claire Ignelzi, A.B., Sociology/Anthropology
Candace Turney Jamison, A.B., German
Mark A. Johnston, A.B., History
Marshall Milton Kennedy, B.S., Business Management
Zachary Strong Larrabee, A.B., Sociology/Anthropology
Michael Reed MacVane, B.S., Sport Management
Philip E. Mahoney, Jr., B.S., Business Management
Thomas Andrew Mason, Jr., A.B., Psychology
Cara Leigh McCollum, B.S., Business Management
Sonya McCorkle, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Megan McGee Peters, B.S., Accounting
LaShanta P. Miller, B.S., Business Management
Mark Edward Miller, B.S., Mathematics
Mark T. Miller, B.S., Business Management
Yvonne Moffitt, B.S., Accounting
Karetha Autonda Moore, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Jordan Moss, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
Jodi Fiona Newkirk, A.B., Psychology
Garry B. Pearson, B.S., Computing Technology/Information Systems
Joseph B. Pearson, B.S., Exercise & Sport Sciences
John Koya Piekiel, A.B., Forensic Biology
Tempie Carter Saine, B.S., Criminal Justice
Daniel Douglas Saperstein, A.B., Art
Virginia Rose Scarpa, B.S., Community & Justice Studies
Samantha Cole Seagraves, B.S., Criminal Justice
JoAlice Doggett Smith, B.S., Criminal Justice
Christina Lanae Somerville, B.S., Sport Management
Grace Stanley, B.S., Criminal Justice
Candace Renee Stroud, A.B., Chemistry
Tara Nicole Tinnin, A.B., Forensic Biology
Yasmin Yaounde Vaughn, B.S., Business Management
Trenton Alexander Wells, B.S., Business Management

Last Updated: August 14, 2014